Privacy & Cookie policies

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it.
This is an information that is also provided pursuant to art. 13 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003 – Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with the web services made accessible by telematic means starting from the address: www.loasi.srl corresponding to the initial page of the site “www.loasi.srl”.
The information is provided only for the site www.loasi.srl and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links.
The information is also based on the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by the art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify certain minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to the users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

COOKIES

This website uses cookies to improve the user experience of its users. Cookies are text files that the website stores on users’ computers, some are strictly necessary for the site’s functionality while others allow to optimize its performance and offer a better user experience.

Cookies are small text strings that the sites visited by the user send to his terminal (usually the browser), where they are stored before being re-transmitted to the same sites at the next visit of the same user. During the navigation on a site, the user can also receive cookies on their terminal that are sent from different websites or web servers (so-called “third parties”), on which some elements may exist (such as, for example, images, maps, sounds, specific links to pages of other domains) on the site that the same is visiting.

Cookies, usually present in users’ browsers in very large numbers and sometimes even with long temporal persistence, are used for different purposes: execution of computer authentication, monitoring of sessions, storage of information on specific configurations concerning users accessing the server, etc.

Our cookies help us:

improve the appearance of the website
remember the settings during and between visits
improve the speed / security of the site
share pages with social networks
understand how you use online public services to improve them
No cookies are used for:

Collect personally identifiable information (without your express consent)
Collect sensitive information
Give personal identification data to third parties
Pay sales commissions
Allowed to use cookies

If the settings of the software you are using to view the site (the browser) are set to accept cookies and give consent by clicking on “I approve” in the banner that appears under the footer of the site, it means that you agree to use cookies while browsing the pages of the site.

Third party functions

Our site, like most websites, includes features provided by third parties. A common example is a built-in YouTube video. Our site includes the following links to applications that use cookies:

YouTube
Google
Facebook
Twitter
AddThis, commonly integrated into websites to allow users to share content with a range of networking and sharing platforms.
Disabling these cookies may not allow you to take advantage of the features offered by these third parties.

Social Website Cookies

These cookies are activated by clicking on the social buttons, which allow you to re-share the contents of the blog on the main social networks. The privacy settings on social networks vary from network to network and depend on the policies you have chosen on these networks.

Google Analytcs

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies to allow you to collect and analyze anonymously information on the use of the site on your part (including your IP address). This information is transmitted to Google which processes it for the purpose of drawing up reports regarding your activities on the website. This site does not use (and does not allow third parties to use) the Google analysis tool to monitor or collect your personal identification information. Google does not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google nor does it attempt to link an IP address with the identity of a computer user. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. By using this site you consent to the processing of your data by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Disabling cookies

To refuse consent to the use of one or more profiling cookies you can follow the disabling procedure provided by the main browsers:

Microsoft Windows Explorer
https://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies

Mozilla Firefox
https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/Enabling%20and%20disabling%20cookies

Google Chrome
https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=it

Apple Safari
https://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/
Per disattivare i Cookie Flash
https://www.macromedia.com/support/documentation/en/flashplayer/help/settings_manager02.html#118539

Other cookies or unexpected cookies

Considering the functioning of the Internet and websites, we are not always able to control cookies that are stored by third parties through our website. This applies especially in cases where the Web page contains the so-called embedded elements: texts, documents , images or short films that are stored elsewhere, but are displayed on or through our website.
Consequently, if a cookie was found on the website not attributable to one of the listed third-party services, please let us know. Alternatively, you can directly contact the interested third parties and ask about the cookies they send, for what purposes, what their duration and how to guarantee the privacy of the users.

THE “HOLDER” OF THE TREATMENT
Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.
The “owner” of their processing is L’Oasi di Morgan S.r.l. – P.iva.

DATA PROCESSING PLACE
The processing operations connected to the web services of this site take place at the aforementioned headquarters of the Data Controller and are only handled by technical staff of the Office in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations.
No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated.
The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material, answers to questions, offers of services and products, are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is to this end necessary.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

• Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s computer environment.
These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this eventuality, at present the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

• Data provided voluntarily by the user
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.
Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site prepared for particular services on request.

METHOD OF TREATMENT
Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003).
According to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
Requests should be addressed to the data controller.

P3P
This privacy statement can be consulted automatically by the most recent browsers implementing the P3P standard (“Platform for Privacy Preferences Project”) proposed by the World Wide Web Consortium (www.w3c.org).
Every effort will be made to make the functionality of this site as interoperable as possible with the automatic privacy control mechanisms available in some products used by users.
Considering that the state of improvement of the automatic control mechanisms does not make them free from errors and malfunctions, it should be noted that this document, published at www.loasi.srl/privacy-cookie-policies/ constitutes the “Privacy Policy” of this site that will be subject to updates.

Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.